The Homes at The Peaks

Register Here

Standard Features

Home

LAKELAND BUS LINES INC. (973) 366-0600

Route 80 - Westbound from New York
Monday - Friday

GATE 

   404      

405

405 

405 

405 

405 

403 

403 

403 

402 

403 

403 

Leaving New York 

7:45 

8:00 

8:30 

12:00 Noon

1:00 PM 

2:00 PM 

3:15 PM 

3:45 PM 

4:30 PM 

4:30 PM 

4:45 PM 

5:15 PM 

Parsippany (Rt. 202 & 46) 

8:25 

8:40 

9:10 

12:40

1:40

2:40

3:50

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

Denville - (Key Foods) 

8:35 

8:45 

9:30 

12:50

1:50

2:50

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

Dover - Terminal 

-- 

9:00 

-- 

1:00

2:00

3:00

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

Rockaway Mall - (LOT 33) 

8:40 

-- 

-- 

1:10

2:10

3:10

4:05

4:35

5:20

5:20

5:35

6:10

Howard Blvd. P&R 

8:43 

-- 

-- 

1:15

2:15

-- 

4:10

4:40

-- 

5:30

5:40

-- 

Hopatcong/Landing (Pathmark) 

8:45 

9:15 

-- 

1:20

2:20

-- 

4:15

4:45

-- 

    -

5:45

-- 

Netcong (Quick Check) 

8:50 

-- 

-- 

1:25

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

Budd Lake 

9:00 

-- 

-- 

1:35

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

Netcong (RT 206) (Bus Shelter) 

-- 

9:25 

-- 

-- 

2:25

-- 

4:20

4:50

-- 

-

5:50

-- 

Stanhope Park and Ride 

-- 

9:27 

-- 

-- 

2:27

-- 

4:22

4:52

-- 

-

5:52

-- 

Byram TWP (RT 206 & Tamarack) 

-- 

9:31 

-- 

-- 

2:31

-- 

4:28

4:56

-- 

-

5:56

-- 

Andover (Andover Diner) 

-- 

9:35 

-- 

-- 

2:35

-- 

4:30

5:00

-- 

-

6:00

-- 

Springdale (RT 206 & Fredon Rd.) 

-- 

9:40 

-- 

-- 

2:40

-- 

4:35

5:05

-- 

6:05

-- 

Newton (S. Park St. behind Shop Rite) 

-- 

9:45 

-- 

-- 

2:45

-- 

4:45

5:10

-- 

6:10  

-- 

Picatinny 

-- 

-- 

9:40 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

5:30

-- 

-- 

6:20

Lakeside Shopping Center 

-- 

-- 

9:45 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

5:35

-- 

--

6:25

Blue Heron Rd. Park and Ride 

-- 

-- 

9:50 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

5:40

-- 

-- 

6:30

Arriving Sparta (Police Station) 

-- 

-- 

10:00 

-- 

-- 

-- 

5:05

-- 

5:50

-- 

-- 

6:35

* SERVICE 46 SCHEDULE 

 

 

 

 

 

(D) MOST DIRECT SERVICE 

(D) 

(D) 

 

(D) 

(D) 

(D) 

(D) 

(D) 

(D) 

(D) 

(D) 

(D) 


Continued...

GATE 

403 

403 

403

403 

403 

404 

405 

405 

405 

   405     

Leaving New York 

5:30 PM 

5:45 PM 

6:00 PM 

6:20 PM 

6:40 PM 

7:00 PM

7:50 PM 

8:00 PM 

9:00 PM 

9:30PM   

Parsippany (Rt. 202 & 46) 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

7:20

7:40

8:30

8:40

9:40

10:13

Denville - (Key Foods) 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

7:50

8:40

8:50

9:50

10:30

Dover - Terminal 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

8:00

8:50

9:00

10:00

10:40

Rockaway Mall - (LOT 33) 

6:25

6:35

6:55

7:10

7:35

8:10

9:00

9:10

10:10

10:50

Howard Blvd. P&R 

6:30

6:40

-- 

7:15

-- 

8:13

9:05

-- 

10:15

 

Hopatcong/Landing (Pathmark) 

6:35

6:45 

-- 

7:25

-- 

8:15

9:10

-- 

10:20

 

Netcong (Quick Check) 

6:45

--

-- 

-- 

-- 

8:20

-- 

-- 

10:25

 

Budd Lake 

6:55

-- 

-- 

-- 

-- 

8:25

-- 

-- 

10:35

 

Netcong (RT 206) (Bus Shelter) 

-- 

6:55 

-- 

7:30

-- 

-- 

9:15

-- 

-- 

 

Stanhope Park and Ride 

-- 

6:57 

-- 

7:32

-- 

-- 

9:17

-- 

-- 

 

Byram TWP (RT 206 & Tamarack) 

-- 

7:02 

-- 

7:36

-- 

-- 

9:21

-- 

-- 

 

Andover (Andover Diner) 

-- 

7:06 

-- 

7:40

-- 

-- 

9:25

-- 

-- 

 

Springdale (RT 206 & Fredon Rd.) 

-- 

7:11 

-- 

7:45

-- 

-- 

9:30

-- 

-- 

 

Newton (S. Park St. behind Shop Rite) 

-- 

7:16 

-- 

7:55

-- 

-- 

9:35

-- 

-- 

 

Picatinny 

-- 

--

7:05

-- 

7:40

-- 

-- 

9:15

-- 

 

Lakeside Shopping Center 

-- 

-- 

7:10

-- 

7:45

-- 

-- 

9:20

-- 

 

Blue Heron Rd. Park and Ride 

-- 

-- 

7:15

-- 

7:50

-- 

-- 

9:25

-- 

 

Arriving Sparta (Police Station) 

 

--

7:20

-- 

8:00

-- 

-- 

9:30

-- 

 

* SERVICE 46 SCHEDULE 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(D) MOST DIRECT SERVICE 

(D) 

(D) 

 

(D) 

(D) 

(D) 

(D) 

(D) 

(D) 

 

 

Downton Wall St. - Westbound
Monday - Friday

Leave Greenwich St 

4:30 PM 

5:00 PM 

5:30 PM 

                     Arrive

 

 

 

Beverwyck Rd 

5:45 PM 

6:15 PM 

6:45 PM 

Baldwin Rd 

5:50 PM 

6:20 PM 

6:50 PM 

Rockaway Mall 

6:05 PM 

6:35 PM 

7:05 PM 

Howard Blvd 

6:10 PM 

6:40 PM 

7:10 PM 

 

SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE